Programme for 2020/2021

2021        
         
June 7   Members evening:  “My Favourite Images”  
  14   Digital Image of the Year Competition Zoom
  21   Club Outing   

 

    PCC Programme Draft 2021 – 2022    
2021       Venue
         
Sept 13 AGM  and Members Summer Images    Hall
  20 Projected images competition 1     Martin Patten Zoom
  27 Speaker  1 – Robert Harvey  (Astro- Stumbling around in the dark)   Hall
         
October 4 Print Comp 1 Lloyd Moore Hall
  11 Members Workshop   Zoom
  18 Projected images competition 2 Colin Southgate Zoom
  25 Speaker 2 – Connor Molloy ARPS  (Sports and Birds)   Zoom
         
November 1 Members Evening / ( Rosebowl Comp at Woodley )   Zoom
  8 Northwest Fed Competition at Pinner     Hall
  15 Members Workshop    Zoom
  22 Print Competition 2 Peter Cox Hall
  29 Projected images competition 3 Micki Aston Hall
         
December 6 Speaker 3 – Tammy Maylor (A Natural Journey)   Zoom
  13 Xmas Social and Photo Challenge TBA     Hall
2022        
Jan 3 Rosebowl round 2  vs  Maidenhead and Buckingham   Hall
  10 Print Competition 3 Peter Prosser Hall
  17 Members Workshop   Zoom
  24 Speaker  4 – Andy Skillen (Ayear in the Wild)   Hall
  31 Projected Images Competition 4 Amanda Wright Hall
         
February  7 Members Workshop  /    ( Rosebowl at Hemel Hempstead)   Hall
  14 Print Competition  4 Jim Nemer Hall
  21 Members Workshop or Judges Critique x Zoom
  28 Speaker  5 – David Garthwaite (Fine Art – a Workflow)   Zoom
         
March 7 Projected Images Competition 5 Steven Galvin Hall
  14 Members Workshop TBA   Zoom
  21 Stephen Myers Trophy:  Theme: TBA  – Kevin Day Hall
  28 Speaker: 6  – Slawek Staszcuk  (Landscape Photography is Simple)   Hall
         
April 4 Print Comp 5 Paul Burwood Hall
  11 Members Evening:  Match A Slide vs Ealing and Field End Miki Aston Hall
  18  Bank Holiday – Easter     
  25 Projected Images Competition 6 Cat Humphries Hall
         
May 2 Bank Holiday    
  9 No Meeting Camera Club Weekend    
  16 Members Evening TBA   Zoom
  23 Print Competition 6 Chris Palmer Hall
  30 Speaker 7 – David Keep (Sport Images With Impact)   Zoom
         
June 6 Chairman’s Evening   Hall
  13 Slide & Print of the Year Competition   Hall
  20 Club Outing