2014/2015 Printed Image Results

Cumulative scores from this year’s Printed Image competitions.

The first table is the total scores for this years Projected Digital Image competitions.

Scroll down the page to see the individual scores for the last Projected Image Competition. These results will be replaced after each competition

  1 2 3 4 5 6      
MEMBER 6-Oct-2014 17-Nov-2014 5-Jan-2015 16-Feb-2015 13-Apr-2015 18-May-2015 Best 5 of 6 TOTAL Pos
Tony Hawkins 56 55 59 59 55 60 289 344 1
Roger Stelfox 59 49 57 55 57 58 286 335 2
Martin Roberts 58 52 52 58 52 55 275 327 3
Stan Hill 56 58 53 54 52 52 273 325 4
John Dobson 0 54 53 56 54 52 269 269 5
Les Spitz 54 52 55 52 53 54 268 320 6
Michael Lurie 56 51 54 52 52 51 265 316 7
Elkan Kohn 51 47 48 55 44 0 245 245 8
Steve Cohen 0 0 53 50 50 51 204 204 9
Tim Dowd 0 0 0 56 54 57 167 167 10
Peter Robin 50 0 43 0 0 50 143 143  
Colin Robinson 0 0 53 56 0 0 109 109  
Stephen Myers 54 0 51 0 0 0 105 105  
Barry Kester 0 0 0 51 0 52 103 103  
Geoff Chaplin 0 0 53 0 0 45 98 98  
Stephen Blau 0 52 0 0 0 0 52 52  
Lew Wasserstein 0 0 52 0 0 0 52 52  
Audrey Roche 50 0 0 0 0 0 50 50  
Robin Kantor 0 0 0 0 0 49 49 49  

 

Competition No 6 of 18 May 2015:  

The Judge was Stan McCartin and 59 images were submitted by 13 competitors.

 Results 

Author Title Score best 3
Geoff Chaplin Boots 16  
  Icelandic Lava Field 14  
  Squirrel 15 45
       
Steve Cohen The Sugar Seeker 17  
  Rural Shropshire 16  
  The Helping Hand 15  
  Steaming Ahead 16  
  The Hunter and the Hunted 18 51
       
John Dobson Spray 17  
  Plockton 15  
  Loch Garten 17  
  Kilchurn Castle 18 52
       
Tim Dowd Plaza, Wellington 16  
  Westbay 15  
  The Old Crossing 18  
  The Bridge 20  
  The Rambler 19 57
       
Tony Hawkins Snipe on mossy post 20  
  Small Skipper Butterfly 20  
  Golden Plover Calling 20  
  Water vole swimming 20  
  Lobster Moth Caterpillar 19 60
       
Stan Hill The Bakers stare 15  
  Fallen 16  
  Sunrise at 30Thou feet 17  
  Dazzle 18  
  The chase is on 17 52
       
Robin Kantor Feeding Time 17  
  Sleeping Hippo 14  
  Mother & Daughter 18 49
       
Barrie Kester Cubs at Play 14  
  African Fish Eagle 18  
  Ostrich Portrait 17  
  Chasing Bubbles 17  
  Cheetah 17 52
       
Michael Lurie Barn Owl Study 16  
  Cloisters – Fountain Abbey 18  
  Storm Brewing 14  
  The Smile 17  
  Fire Eater 14 51
       
Martin Roberts Egret 18  
  Seal 19  
  Sandmartin 1 15  
  Sandmartin 2 15  
  Two Little Owls 18 55
       
Peter Robin The Head Heron 16  
  Red Crested Pochard 16  
  Angry Bird 18  
  Me and My Shadow 16 50
       
Les Spitz Friends on the Bench 19  
  Shropshire View 16  
  The Missing Bottle 16  
  Martin Luther Kings Legacy 18  
  The Pharmacist 17 54
       
Roger Stelfox Slapbass Songster 19  
  In Mums footsteps 19  
  Weaver Nest Dance 20  
  Kissing Rhino 17  
  Banked Purton Wreck 15 58

Close X